Front Page News & Announcements Campus Facts Staff Directory Map to Our Campus Visit Main Web Site Administration PTA Officers School Report Card & TAPR/AEIS Information Testing Calendar Campus Calendar Lunch Menu Bond Projects Texas Educator Excellence GrantPartners on Campus  
Houston (Josephine Houston) Elementary School

Houston (Josephine Houston) Elementary School
5409 Ponciana Dr.
Austin, TX 78744
Phone Number: 512 414-2517
Fax: 512 448-4869
Elia Diaz-Camarillo
Visit Our Web Site!



Staff Directory
Last Name First Name Job Title Telephone
ACOSTA ROSA FOOD PROD SPIII (512) 841-7500
ACOSTA SUZANNE CLERK IV- SCH (512) 414-2517
ADAMS GINA T-EL 4TH BIL (512) 841-0148
AGUILAR NELSON T-EL 5TH BIL (512) 414-2517
ALCALA MONICA T-EL PK BIL (512) 841-0132
ALVARADO KRISTINA T-EL KIN ESL (512) 414-2517
ARRIAGA DIANA T-EL LIT COACH (512) 414-2517
AUGUSTINE HEATHER INSTR/CURR SPEC (512) 414-3557
AYALA ANDREA T-EL KIN ESL (512) 414-2517
BERMUDEZ CECILIA T-EL KIN BIL (512) 841-0135
BONILLA LISA ELEM ASST PRIN (512) 841-0124
CAMPOS GLADIOLA T-EL 5TH BIL (512) 841-0177
CANTU DORA T-EL 4TH BIL (512) 841-0139
CANTU INEZ LR/PK MONITOR (512) 414-2517
CARDENAS JUAN BIL INST/CURR S (512) 841-0151
CARN-ALLEN SUZANNE T-EL KIN BIL (512) 414-2517
CASTELLANO LUCY T-EL 3RD BIL (512) 414-2517
CASTILLO MARTINA CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2517
CAVAZOS MARTINA FOOD PROD SP II (512) 841-7500
CERVANTES NAYHARET LR/PK MONITOR (512) 414-2517
CHAPMAN KERSTIN T-EL/SE (512) 841-7502
CISNEROS ELVIA BIL I/C SP T/H (512) 414-2517
CLAY LAURA T-EL 4TH BIL (432) 940-1026
CONTRERAS-CALDERON SHIRLEY T-EL 2ND BIL (512) 841-0197
CORWIN SYLVIA T-EL/SE LIFE SK (512) 841-0176
CRUZ MARIA BIL INST/CURR S (512) 414-2517
DALU SANAA TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2517
DAVID CECILIA T-EL KIN BIL (512) 841-0181
DE LA CRUZ DECARDONA ROCIO LR/PK MONITOR (512) 414-2517
DIAZ-CAMARILLO ELIA ELEM PRINCIPAL (512) 414-3560
ELIAS SANTOS CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2517
ESTRADA BERNIE T-EL PK BIL (512) 841-0195
FISHER NANCY T-EL 1ST BIL (512) 841-0200
FUENTES LETICIA COUNS- ELEM (512) 841-0122
GARCIA MARTA T-EL 1ST BIL (512) 414-2517
GONZALEZ LISA PARENT SUP SPEC (512) 841-0181
GONZALEZ M CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2517
GREEN MICHAEL T-EL 1ST BIL (512) 841-0157
GUERRERO DE LUNA MARIA LR/PK MONITOR (512) 414-2517
GUTIERREZ SAMMIE ADMIN ASST II (512) 414-2517
HEIDKAMP BOB T-EL P.E. (512) 841-0138
HERNANDEZ SONIA TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2517
HOGSETT CATHERINE T-EL PK ESL (512) 841-0164
HUNT SUSAN T-EL 1ST ESL (512) 841-0178
IP ROSALIE T-EL 2ND ESL (512) 414-2517
JONES PATRICIA INSTR/CURR SPEC (512) 414-3606
KELLEY BRETTA T-EL/SE ELY CHI (512) 841-7503
LAVENDER HAYLEE T-EL 1ST ESL (512) 414-2517
LOPEZ CRISTINA T-EL 3RD BIL (512) 841-0591
LOPEZ DE ARELLANO FRANCISCA LR/PK MONITOR (512) 414-2517
MANDUJANO LESLIE T-EL 3RD BIL (512) 414-2517
MARTINEZ MANUEL T-EL 2ND BIL (512) 414-2517
MARTINEZ RUBEN T-EL ART (512) 841-0141
MCCORD ASHLEY INSTR/CURR SPEC (512) 414-2517
MCKINNON BARBARA T-EL 4TH ESL
MEDRANO ORALIA TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2517
MENDOZA PHYLLIS TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2517
MIKSCH ABIGAIL T-EL 2ND ESL (512) 414-2517
MONTES MELISSA T-EL LIT COACH (512) 841-0149
MOORE WENDY T-EL MUSIC (512) 414-2517
MORA BRENDA T-EL PK BIL (512) 414-2517
MORALES GABRIEL CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2517
MUNOZ CHRISTY FOOD PROD SP I (512) 841-7500
NIC RUAIRI DEIRDRE T-EL 3RD BIL (512) 414-2517
OGLESBY PETER T-EL 5TH ESL
ORENSTEIN SHANNA LIBRARIAN- ELEM (512) 414-2517
OROPEZ DELIA ELEM ASST PRIN (512) 414-3564
ORTEGA NINA T-EL PK ESL (512) 414-2517
ORTIZ MARIA FOOD PROD SP V (512) 841-7500
PARDUE ADRIANNE T-EL 4TH ESL (512) 414-2517
PINEDA ROSA FOOD PROD SP I (512) 841-7500
POLSTON ELIZABETH T-EL KIN ESL (512) 414-2517
POUSSON CLAUDIA TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2517
RAMIREZ ANGELICA STUDENT WORKER
REYES CINDY CLERK III- SCH (512) 414-2517
RODRIGUEZ JOSEFA TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 841-0130
RODRIGUEZ LOURDES T-EL/SE EC BIL (512) 414-2517
RODRIGUEZ MELINDA F/S MGR II (512) 841-7500
RODRIGUEZ RHONDA T-EL 4TH ESL (512) 841-0613
SANDOVAL ROBYN T-EL 2ND ESL (512) 414-2517
SANTISTEBAN LISBETH T-EL KIN BIL (512) 414-2390
SERRATOS DE CERVANTE HEMERITA LR/PK MONITOR (512) 414-2517
SHADDOCK CARROLL T-EL ART (512) 414-2517
SPARKS LISA T-EL GEN T/H (512) 841-0133
SYMA SARAH T-EL 5TH ESL (512) 414-2517
TERRY PATRICIA T-EL/SE LIFE SK (512) 841-7508
TONCHE MIGUEL HEAD CUST I (512) 414-2517
TOVAR ALEJANDRA FOOD PROD SP I (512) 841-7500
TREVINO GUADALUPE TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2517
UGARTE DE CABALLERO GUADALUPE FOOD PROD SP IV (512) 841-7500
VILLASANA JUAN T-EL 3RD BIL (512) 841-0187
VITELA FELISHA T-EL 3RD BIL (512) 414-0041
WASHINGTON RANDRICK TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 841-0153
YANEZ-MONTEMAYOR SANTA T-EL 1ST BIL (512) 841-0163
ZAPATA LILIANA T-EL 1ST BIL (512) 414-2517