Front Page Campus Facts Staff Directory Map to Our Campus Visit Main Web Site CAC Members School Report Card & TAPR/AEIS Information Testing Calendar Lunch Menu Bond Projects  
Alternative Learning Center

Alternative Learning Center
901 Neal
Austin, Tx 78702
Phone Number: 512 414-2554
Fax: 512 476-2809
Dennis Harms
Visit Our Web Site!



Staff Directory
Last Name First Name Job Title Telephone
ADEKOYA ABAYOMI TUTOR (512) 414-2554
ALEMAN ROBERT T-HS/SE (512) 414-2554
AVEGNO ANNE MARIE LIBRARIAN-H T/H (512) 414-3689
BEAUMONT AMANDA T-MS/SE (512) 414-9942
BEER MARY LIAISON, SCHOOL (512) 841-4185
BICE ANGELA T-HS/SE INCLUS (512) 414-2514
BOND KRISTEN TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
BOPE GREGORY TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
BRADLEY VICTORIA T-MS T/H (512) 414-0144
BROWN CHARLOTTE HEAD CUST II (512) 841-0409
BYERS MICHELLE T-7/8 ENGLISH (512) 841-0404
CAMPOS FRANK T-HS P.E. (512) 414-4914
CANTU JERRY COUNS- HS (512) 414-6612
CANTU LORINA DATA PROC ASTII (512) 414-3658
CANTU VIOLET TCHR ASST ( ) -
CASTILLO TONY T-HS T/H (512) 414-2519
CASTRO DANIEL TCHR ASST- SP E
CHAIREZ-SARELLANO JUAN CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2398
CLARK LINDA HS ASST PRIN (512) 414-2554
CROSBY MOLLY TCHR- MS SP ED (512) 414-9921
CROWELL JOSEPH SR. POLICE OFCR (512) 414-1703
CRUZ SYLVIA CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2554
CURRY DERRICK TCHR ASST (512) 414-2554
DAILEY-SAMUELS AVE T-HS DELTA (512) 414-3686
DELAGARZA SARAH TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
ELY ROBERT T-HS SCI- GEN'L (512) 414-3254
FERGUSON PATRICK TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
FISHER DEBORAH T-MS/6 MATH (512) 414-0757
GALVAN RITA FOOD PROD SP V (512) 841-0396
GONZALEZ RODOLFO ADMIN ASST III (512) 414-2554
HALPERN JONATHAN T-HS/SE
HARDY JACQUELINE TCHR ASST (512) 414-3688
HARMS DENNIS ADMIN- ALT CTR (512) 414-3610
HOLT SUSAN COORD-CHILD STU (512) 414-9940
JOHNSON BEVERLY TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
JOHNSON WHITTIE T-7/8 MATH (512) 414-2554
KILPATRICK MARK T-HS SOC SCI (512) 414-2554
LANNING HILDA T-7/8 AD SOC SC (512) 414-2554
LANNING PAUL T-HS/SE SBS (512) 414-2554
LARA ANGELA TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
LAW TRENTON COUNS- HS (512) 414-3674
LE DOUX SOLOMON PARENT SUP SPEC (512) 841-0408
LEIBSOHN ANDI TCHR- HS SP ED
LEVY CRAIG MS ASST PRIN (512) 841-9900
LIGHT KENNETH T-HS ENGLISH
MANTHE JEFFREY T-HS DELTA (512) 414-2554
MATTHEWS MILDRED REGISTRAR IV (512) 414-3692
MITCHELL DARRIELLE TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
MITCHELL TIMIKA TCHR ASST (512) 414-2554
MORALES GILBERT HS ASST PRIN (512) 414-0000
OUTLAND DELMON SECURITY GUARD (512) 414-2554
PENNICK LANGSTON TCHR ASST (512) 414-2554
PEREZ LEONARD TECH SUPP SPEC (512) 414-2554
POWELL DEBRA CLERK IV- SCH (512) 414-2554
PREBLE JESSICA TCHR ASST- SP E ( ) -
REAMS HENRY TEMP CLASSIFIED (770) 783-0370
REYES MARY COUNS- MS (512) 414-2554
REYES RAYMUNDO CUSTODIAN I (512) 414-2554
REYNA KIZAIL TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
RICE RONDIE T-HS/SE SBS (512) 414-2554
RIVERA DANIEL SR. POLICE OFCR
ROBERTS DANNA T-HS SCI- GEN'L (512) 854-7001
ROSS KIM T-HS READING (512) 414-3612
ROTHENBERG SALLY EX DIR- LEARN S (512) 414-8728
SAMUELS ALTHEA T-7/8
SEGURA JENNIFER T-HS SOC SCI (512) 414-2554
SEVIER VICTOR T-MS/SE SOC BEH (512) 414-2554
SHAW GARY SOCIAL SVCS SPE (512) 414-3675
SHEPPARD SHALANE T-HS ENGLISH ( ) -
SHORTER BRIDGIT T-7/8 SCI- GEN' (512) 414-2554
SIDLE BRANDON TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
SUAREZ JENNIFER TCHR ASST- SP E (512) 414-2554
TURNER LADDIE TCHR ASST (512) 414-1700
VANCIL NATE T-7/8 ENGLISH (512) 414-2554
VAUGHAN MARTHA T-HS MATH (512) 414-2554
VEGA CECILIA SECURITY GUARD (512) 414-2554
VEGA DANIEL T-HS MATH (512) 414-2554
VICKERS STEPH T-HS/SE (512) 414-6611
WEBER GREGORY T-MS/SE SOC BEH (512) 414-3656
WILLIAMS CARMEN LIBRARIAN-H T/H (512) 414-2554
WILLIAMS SHERRIE TEACHER-HS ESL (512) 414-3688
Alternative Learning Center