AISD Facility Locations Map Chief Schools Office High Schools Middle Schools Elementary Schools Other Facilities Academic Magnets AISD Police Bus Routes & Transportation Menus School Assignment by Residential Address School Hours Student Health Services Campus Advisory Councils  
Blue Ribbon School
Campus
Grades
Region (ES)
Address Phone and Fax Administrator
Akins
9-12
10701 South 1st St.
78748
841-9900
841-9903
Daniel Girard
Allison
PK-5
Area 1
515 Vargas Rd.
78741
414-2004
385-0905
Guadalupe Velasquez
Alternative Learning Center
6-12
901 Neal
78702
414-2554
476-2809
Dennis Harms
Anderson
9-12
8403 Mesa Drive
78759
414-2538
338-1293
Donna Houser
Andrews
PK-5
Area 3
6801 Northeast Dr.
78723
414-1770
926-6635
Saleem Blevins
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
6-12
2206 Prather Ln.
78704
414-3236
441-5208
Jeanne Goka
Austin
9-12
1715 W. Cesar Chavez
78703
414-2505
414-7373
Sandy Compian
Bailey
6-8
4020 Lost Oasis Hollow
78739
414-4990
292-0898
John Rocha
Baker Center
3908 Avenue B
78751
414-0112
414-0393
Gloria Williams
Baldwin
PK-5
Area 1
12200 Meridian Park Boulevard
78739
841-8900
841-8901
Rosa Peņa
Baranoff
K-5
Area 1
12009 Buckingham Gate
78748
841-7100
841-7104
Linda Purvis
Barbara Jordan Early College Prep School
PK-5
Area 3
6711 Johnny Morris Rd.
78724
414-2578
926-8299
Diana Vallejo
Barrington
K-5
Area 3
400 Cooper Drive
78753
414-2008
836-4077
Gilma Sanchez
Barton Hills
K-6
Area 3
2108 Barton Hills Dr.
78704
414-2013
841-3849
Kati Achtermann
Becker
PK-5
Area 2
906 West Milton St.
78704
414-2019
442-1759
Valerie Borchers
Bedichek
6-8
6800 Bill Hughes Rd.
78745
414-3265
444-4382
Dan Diehl
Bertha Sadler Means Young Women's Leadership Academy
6401 N. Hampton Dr.
78723
414-3234
926-6146
Ivette Savina
Blackshear
PK-5
Area 2
1712 East 11th St.
78702
414-2021
477-7640
Betty Jenkins
Blanton
K-5
Area 3
5408 Westminster Dr.
78723
414-2026
926-8553
Brian Hill
Blazier
PK-5
Area 1
8601 Vertex Blvd.
78744
841-8800
841-8801
Leti Pena
Boone
PK-5
Area 1
8101 Croftwood Dr.
78749
414-2537
280-3307
Kathleen Noack
Bowie
9-12
4103 Slaughter Ln.
78749
414-5247
292-0527
Stephen Kane
Brentwood
PK-5
Area 2
6700 Arroyo Seco
78757
414-2039
453-8928
Katherine Williams-Carter
Brooke
PK-5
Area 1
3100 East 4th St.
78702
414-2043
385-3862
Griselda Galindo-Vargas
Brown
PK-5
Area 3
505 W. Anderson Ln.
78752
414-2047
452-6097
Veronica Sharp
Bryker Woods
K-6
Area 3
3309 Kerbey Lane
78703
414-2054
459-9047
Jane Kronke
Burger Activity Center
3200 Jones Rd.
78745
414-1050
414-0469
Mike Szymarek
Burnet
6-8
8401 Hathaway
78757
414-3225
452-0695
Dora Molina
Campbell
PK-5
Area 2
2613 Rogers Ave.
78722
414-2056
841-1246
Keith Moore
Carruth Administration Center
1111 W. 6th Street
78703
414-1700
Casey
PK-5
Area 1
9400 Texas Oaks Drive
78748
841-6900
841-6925
Jean Bahney
Casis
PK-5
Area 3
2710 Exposition Blvd.
78703
414-2062
477-1776
Sam Tinnon
Clayton
K-5
Area 1
7525 La Crosse Ave.
78739
841-9200
841-9201
Dru McGovern-Robinett
Clifton Career Dev. School
High School
1519 Coronado Hills Dr.
78752
414-3614
323-2646
Tony Dishner
Cook
K-5
Area 2
1511 Cripple Creek
78758
414-2510
837-5983
Wendy Mills
Covington
6-8
3700 Convict Hill Rd
78749
414-3276
892-4547
Shannon Sellstrom
Cowan
PK-5
Area 1
2817 Kentish Drive
78748
841-2700
841-2755
Debbie Warnken
Crockett
9-12
5601 Manchaca Road
78745
414-2532
447-0489
Craig Shapiro
Cunningham
PK-5
Area 1
2200 Berkeley Ave.
78745
414-2067
441-6006
Amy Lloyd
Blue Ribbon SchoolDavis
PK-5
Area 2
5214 Duval Rd.
78727
414-2580
346-7384
Jennifer Daniels
Dawson
PK-5
Area 2
3001 South 1st
78704
414-2070
442-5765
Tania Jedele
Delco Center
4601 Pecan Brook Dr.
78724
841-8323
841-8335
David Seaborn
Dobie
6-8
1200 E. Rundberg Ln.
78753
414-3270
836-8411
Leslie Dusing
Dobie Pre-Kindergarten Center
PK
Area 3
1200 E. Rundberg Ln.
78753
414-9010
414-9014
Courtney Roberson
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 1995 - 2010Doss
PK-5
Area 2
7005 Northledge Dr
78731
414-2365
345-0013
Janna Griffin
Eastside Memorial High School at the Johnston Campus
9-12
1012 Arthur Stiles
78721
414-5810
841-5935
Bryan Miller
EDAEP (Elementary Disciplinary Alternative Education Program)
PK-6
906 West Milton St.
78704
414-3470
841-7435
Jeremy Atkinson
Fulmore
6-8
201 East Mary
78704
414-3207
441-3129
Lisa A. Bush
Fulmore Magnet
6-8
201 East Mary
78704
841-4916
841-4915
Elizabeth Northcutt-Benson
Galindo
PK-5
Area 1
3800 S. 2nd St.
78704
414-1756
414-0448
Kate Shaum
Garcia Young Men's Leadership Academy
7414 Johnny Morris Rd.
78724
841-9400
841-9401
Sterlin McGruder
Garza Independence
11-12
1600 Chicon Street
78702
414-8600
414-8610
Dr. Linda Webb
Gorzycki
6, 7, 8
7412 West Slaughter Lane
78749
841-8600
841-8601
Vickie Bauerle
Govalle
PK-5
Area 1
3601 Govalle Ave.
78702
414-2078
926-4820
Nancy Maniscalco
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 2012Graham
PK-5
Area 3
11211 Tom Adams Dr.
78753
414-2395
835-4562
Blaine Helwig
Guerrero Thompson
PK-5
Area 2
102 E. Rundberg Lane
78753
414-8400
414-8401
Lakesha Drinks
Gullett
K-5
Area 2
6310 Treadwell Blvd.
78757
414-2082
451-2036
Janie Ruiz
Harris
PK-5
Area 3
1711 Wheless Ln.
78723
414-2085
929-7347
Monica Martinez
Hart
K-5
Area 3
8301 Furness
78753
841-2100
841-2190
David Dean
Blue Ribbon SchoolHighland Park
K-5
Area 2
4900 Fairview
78731
414-2090
414-2626
Katherine Pena
Blue Ribbon SchoolHill
PK-5
Area 2
8601 Tallwood Drive
78759
414-2369
841-8105
Beth Ellis
House Park Athletics Facility
1301 Shoal Creek Blvd
78701
414-1048
414-0469
Mike Szymarek
Houston (Josephine Houston)
PK-5
Area 2
5409 Ponciana Dr.
78744
414-2517
448-4869
Elia Diaz-Camarillo
International
9-10
1012 Arthur Stiles
78721
414-6817
841-5621
Susan Galvan
John H. Reagan Early College
9-12
7104 Berkman Dr.
78752
414-2523
452-7089
Anabel Garza
Joslin
PK-5
Area 1
4500 Manchaca Rd.
78745
414-2094
443-3011
Jennifer Pace
Kealing
6-8
1607 Pennsylvania Ave.
78702
414-3214
478-9133
Robin Lowe
Kiker
PK-5
Area 1
5913 La Crosse Ave.
78739
414-2584
288-5779
Lori Schneider
Kocurek
PK-5
Area 1
9800 Curlew Dr.
78748
414-2547
282-7824
Heather Scholl
Lamar
6-8
6201 Wynona
78757
414-3217
467-6862
George Llewellyn
Langford
PK-5
Area 1
2206 Blue Meadow Drive
78744
414-1765
447-4808
Dounna Poth
Lanier
9-12
1201 Payton Gin Rd
78758
414-2514
832-1203
Ryan Hopkins
Lanier Health Sciences Institute of Austin
9-12
1201 Payton Gin Rd
78758
414-2514
832-1203
Ryan Hopkins
LBJ (Lyndon B. Johnson) Early College
9-12
7309 Lazy Creek Dr.
78724
414-2543
929-3955
Sheila Henry
Lee
K-6
Area 2
3308 Hampton Rd.
78705
414-2098
478-4463
John Hewlett
Liberal Arts and Science Academy
9-12
7309 Lazy Creek Dr.
78724
414-5272
414-6050
Stacia Crescenzi
Linder
PK-5
Area 2
2800 Metcalfe Rd.
78741
414-2398
447-3222
Beverly Odom
Maplewood
PK-6
Area 2
3808 Maplewood Ave.
78722
414-4402
472-8559
Vickie Jacobson
Martin
6-8
1601 Haskell
78702
414-3243
320-0125
Leticia Vega
Mathews
PK-6
Area 3
906 West Lynn St.
78703
414-4406
476-2108
Grace Brewster
McBee
K-5
Area 2
1001 West Braker Lane
78758
841-2500
841-2333
Maggie De La Rosa
McCallum
9-12
5600 Sunshine Dr.
78756
414-2519
453-2599
Michael Garrison
McCallum Fine Arts Academy
9-12
5600 Sunshine Drive
78756
414-2519
841-7319
Kalyse McElveen
Menchaca
PK-5
Area 1
12120 Manchaca Rd.
78748
414-2333
282-4043
Eliza Loyola
Mendez
6-8
5106 Village Square
78744
414-3284
442-5738
Ron Gonzales
Metz
PK-5
Area 1
84 Robert T. Martinez, Jr.
78702
414-4408
472-3412
Martha Castillo
Mills
PK-5
Area 1
6201 Davis Ln.
78749
841-2400
841-2490
Patricia Butler
Murchison
6-8
3700 North Hills Dr.
78731
414-3254
343-1710
Sammi Harrison
Nelson Field
7400 Berkman Drive
78752
414-1048
414-0469
Mike Szymarek
Noack Sports Complex
5300 Crainway Dr.
78724
841-8323
David Seaborn
Norman
PK-5
Area 3
4001 Tannehill Ln.
78721
414-2347
926-6321
Floretta Andrews
O. Henry
6-8
2610 West 10th St.
78703
414-3229
477-7428
Peter H. Price
Oak Hill
PK-5
Area 3
6101 Patton Ranch Rd.
78735
414-2336
892-2279
Cathryn Mitchell
Oak Springs
PK-5
Area 2
3601 Webberville Rd.
78702
414-4413
472-5005
Monica Woods
Odom
PK-5
Area 1
1010 Turtle Creek Blvd.
78745
414-2388
443-6170
Sondra McWilliams
Ortega
PK-5
Area 1
1135 Garland Ave.
78721
414-4417
929-7906
Jennifer Stephens
Overton
PK-5
Area 3
7201 Colony Loop Drive
78724
841-9300
841-9316
Courtney Colvin
Padron
PK-5
Area 2
2011 West Rundberg Lane
78758
841-9600
841-9601
Rafael Soriano
Palm
PK-5
Area 1
7601 Dixie Dr.
78744
414-2545
280-2769
Rhoda Coleman
Paredes
6-8
10100 S. Mary Moore Searight Dr.
78748
841-6800
841-7036
Karla Wright
Patton
PK-5
Area 3
6001 Westcreek Dr.
78749
414-1780
892-6541
Debra Price
Pease
K-6
Area 3
1106 Rio Grande
78701
414-4428
477-3009
Matthew Nelson
Pecan Springs
PK-5
Area 3
3100 Rogge Ln.
78723
414-4445
926-0001
Elaine McKinney
Perez
PK-5
Area 1
7500 S. Pleasant Valley Rd.
78744
841-9100
841-9101
David Kauffman
Pickle
PK-5
Area 3
1101 Wheatley Avenue
78752
841-8400
841-8444
Bella Lile
Pillow
PK-5
Area 2
3025 Crosscreek Dr.
78757
414-2350
467-2513
Tonya King
Pleasant Hill
PK-5
Area 1
6405 Circle S Rd.
78745
414-4453
442-4741
Sharon Stoner
Premier High School at Lanier
9-12
1201 Payton Gin Rd
78758
414-2896
Paulita Zuniga
Premier High School at Travis
9-12
1211 E. Oltorf
78704
414-6635
368-9413
Elizabeth D. Camarena
Professional Development Center (PDC)
3908 Avenue B
78751
414-3976
841-1547
Jan John
Read (Lucy Read Pre-kindergarten Demonstration School)
PK
Area 2
2608 RichCreek
78757
414-9400
414-9401
Ami Cortes
Reilly
PK-5
Area 2
405 Denson Dr.
78752
414-4464
453-1193
Dinorah Bores
Ridgetop
PK-5
Area 2
5005 Caswell Ave.
78751
414-4469
459-9187
Joaquin Gloria III
Rodriguez
PK-5
Area 2
4400 Franklin Park Dr.
78744
841-7200
841-7205
Monica Villasenor
Rosedale School
PK-12
2117 W. 49th St.
78756
414-3617
458-6754
Elizabeth Dickey
Sanchez
PK-5
Area 3
73 San Marcos
78702
414-4423
472-9493
Azucena Garcia
Service Center
5101 E. 51st St.
78723
414-3299
414-4409
Juan Nunez
Sims
PK-5
Area 3
1203 Springdale Rd.
78721
414-4488
841-1282
Freda Mills
Small
6-8
4801 Monterey Oaks Blvd.
78749
841-6700
841-6703
Amy Taylor
St. Elmo
PK-5
Area 1
600 W. St. Elmo Rd.
78745
414-4477
442-6871
Adriana Gonzales
Summitt
PK-5
Area 2
12207 Brigadoon Ln.
78727
414-4484
832-1458
Dedra Standish
Sunset Valley
PK-5
Area 1
3000 Jones Rd.
78745
414-2392
892-7206
Kim Placker
Travis (William B. Travis)
9-12
1211 E. Oltorf
78704
414-2527
707-0050
Ty Davidson
Travis Heights
PK-5
Area 2
2010 Alameda Dr.
78704
414-4495
442-9537
Lisa Robertson
Uphaus Early Childhood Center
PK-K
Area 2
5200 Freidrich Lane
78744
414-5520
326-1031
Leticia Botello
Walnut Creek
PK-5
Area 3
401 W. Braker Ln.
78753
414-4499
837-6789
Paul Perez
Webb
6-8
601 E. St. Johns
78752
414-3258
452-9683
Raul Sanchez
Webb Primary
PK-2
Area 3
601 E. St. Johns
78752
414-8830
414-8834
Dolores Godinez
Widen
PK-5
Area 2
5605 Nuckols Crossing
78744
414-2556
441-8971
Kimberly Royal
Williams
PK-5
Area 1
500 Mairo
78748
414-2525
292-3041
Joan Bertino
Winn
PK-5
Area 3
3500 Susquehanna Ln.
78723
414-2390
926-9211
Cynthia Gonzales
Wooldridge
PK-5
Area 2
1412 Norseman Terrace
78758
414-2353
339-6583
Sheri Mull
Wooten
PK-5
Area 2
1406 Dale
78757
414-2315
459-9227
Angelo San Segundo
Zavala
PK-5
Area 1
310 Robert Martinez, Jr.
78702
414-2318
477-2361
Sean Fox
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 1999Zilker
PK-5
Area 3
1900 Bluebonnet Lane
78704
414-2327
442-3992
Randall Thomson