AISD Facility Locations Map Chief Schools Office High Schools Middle Schools Elementary Schools Other Facilities Academic Magnets AISD Police Bus Routes & Transportation Menus School Assignment by Residential Address School Hours Student Health Services Campus Advisory Councils  
Middle Schools

The Area Schools Office provides assistance and supervision for all aspects of teaching and learning for all of our elementary and middle schools in the Austin Independent School District. The Area 1 Schools are supervised by Ariel Cloud, Associate Superintendent Area 1 PK-8. The Area 2 Schools are supervised by Dr. Maria Hohenstein, Associate Superintendent Area 2 PK-8. The Area 3 Schools are supervised by Gilbert Hicks, Associate Superintendent Area 3 PK-8. Each office serves as the point of contact for their respective administrators, staff, parents, community members, and the public with respect to elementary and secondary education at their campuses. For information and questions concerning AISD area schools, please call (512) 414-1708 (Area 1), (512) 414-4481 (Area 2), or (512) 414-0038 (Area 3). Download the List of Schools by Area.

Blue Ribbon School
Campus
Grades
Region (ES)
Address Phone and Fax Administrator
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
6-12
2206 Prather Ln.
78704
(512) 414-3236
(512) 441-5208
Jeanne Goka
Bailey
6-8
Area 1
4020 Lost Oasis Hollow
78739
(512) 414-4990
(512) 292-0898
Julia Fletcher
Bedichek
6-8
Area 1
6800 Bill Hughes Rd.
78745
(512) 414-3265
(512) 444-4382
Dan Diehl
Burnet
6-8
Area 2
8401 Hathaway
78757
(512) 414-3225
(512) 452-0695
Dora Molina
Covington
6-8
Area 1
3700 Convict Hill Rd
78749
(512) 414-3276
(512) 892-4547
Shannon Sellstrom
Dobie
6-8
Area 3
1200 E. Rundberg Ln.
78753
(512) 414-3270
(512) 836-8411
Leslie Dusing
Fulmore
6-8
Area 2
201 East Mary
78704
(512) 414-3207
(512) 441-3129
Lisa A. Bush
Fulmore Magnet
6-8
Area 2
201 East Mary
78704
(512) 841-4916
(512) 841-4915
Debra Price
Garcia
6th-8th
Area 3
7414 Johnny Morris Rd.
78724
(512) 841-9400
(512) 841-9401
Annette Aron
Gorzycki
6, 7, 8
Area 1
7412 West Slaughter Lane
78749
(512) 841-8600
(512) 841-8601
Vickie Bauerle
Kealing
6-8
Area 2
1607 Pennsylvania Ave.
78702
(512) 414-3214
(512) 478-9133
Robin Lowe
Lamar
6-8
Area 2
6201 Wynona
78757
(512) 414-3217
(512) 467-6862
George Llewellyn
Martin
6-8
Area 1
1601 Haskell
78702
(512) 414-3243
(512) 320-0125
Leticia Vega
Mendez
6-8
Area 2
5106 Village Square
78744
(512) 414-3284
(512) 442-5738
Ron Gonzales
Murchison
6-8
Area 2
3700 North Hills Dr.
78731
(512) 414-3254
(512) 343-1710
Sammi Harrison
O. Henry
6-8
Area 3
2610 West 10th St.
78703
(512) 414-3229
(512) 477-7428
Peter H. Price
Paredes
6-8
Area 1
10100 S. Mary Moore Searight Dr.
78748
(512) 841-6800
(512) 841-7036
Karla Wright
Pearce
6-8
Area 3
6401 N. Hampton Dr.
78723
(512) 414-3234
(512) 926-6146
Evelyn Jones-Hill
Small
6-8
Area 3
4801 Monterey Oaks Blvd.
78749
(512) 841-6700
(512) 841-6703
Amy Taylor
Webb
6-8
Area 3
601 E. St. Johns
78752
(512) 414-3258
(512) 452-9683
Raul Sanchez