AISD Facility Locations Map Chief Schools Office High Schools Middle Schools Elementary Schools Other Facilities Academic Magnets AISD Police Bus Routes & Transportation Menus School Assignment by Residential Address School Hours Student Health Services Campus Advisory Councils  
Elementary Schools

The Area Schools Office provides assistance and supervision for all aspects of teaching and learning for all of our elementary and middle schools in the Austin Independent School District. The Area 1 Schools are supervised by Ariel Cloud, Associate Superintendent Area 1 PK-8. The Area 2 Schools are supervised by Dr. Maria Hohenstein, Associate Superintendent Area 2 PK-8. The Area 3 Schools are supervised by Gilbert Hicks, Associate Superintendent Area 3 PK-8. Each office serves as the point of contact for their respective administrators, staff, parents, community members, and the public with respect to elementary and secondary education at their campuses. For information and questions concerning AISD area schools, please call (512) 414-1708 (Area 1), (512) 414-4481 (Area 2), or (512) 414-0038 (Area 3). Download the List of Schools by Area.

Blue Ribbon School
Campus
Grades
Region (ES)
Address Phone and Fax Administrator
Allison
PK-5
Area 1
515 Vargas Rd.
78741
(512) 414-2004
(512) 385-0905
Guadalupe Velasquez
Andrews
PK-5
Area 3
6801 Northeast Dr.
78723
(512) 414-1770
(512) 926-6635
Laurie Barber
Baldwin
PK-5
Area 1
12200 Meridian Park Boulevard
78739
(512) 841-8900
(512) 841-8901
Rosa Peņa
Baranoff
K-5
Area 1
12009 Buckingham Gate
78748
(512) 841-7100
(512) 841-7104
Linda Purvis
Barbara Jordan Early College Prep School
PK-5
Area 3
6711 Johnny Morris Rd.
78724
(512) 414-2578
(512) 926-8299
Diana Vallejo
Barrington
K-5
Area 3
400 Cooper Drive
78753
(512) 414-2008
(512) 836-4077
Gilma Sanchez
Barton Hills
K-6
Area 3
2108 Barton Hills Dr.
78704
(512) 414-2013
(512) 841-3849
Kati Achtermann
Becker
PK-5
Area 2
906 West Milton St.
78704
(512) 414-2019
(512) 442-1759
Valerie Borchers
Blackshear
PK-5
Area 2
1712 East 11th St.
78702
(512) 414-2021
(512) 477-7640
Betty Jenkins
Blanton
K-5
Area 3
5408 Westminster Dr.
78723
(512) 414-2026
(512) 926-8553
John Baker
Blazier
PK-5
Area 1
8601 Vertex Blvd.
78744
(512) 841-8800
(512) 841-8801
Leti Pena
Boone
PK-5
Area 1
8101 Croftwood Dr.
78749
(512) 414-2537
(512) 280-3307
Kathleen Noack
Brentwood
PK-5
Area 2
6700 Arroyo Seco
78757
(512) 414-2039
(512) 453-8928
Katherine Williams-Carter
Brooke
PK-5
Area 1
3100 East 4th St.
78702
(512) 414-2043
(512) 385-3862
Griselda Galindo-Vargas
Brown
PK-5
Area 3
505 W. Anderson Ln.
78752
(512) 414-2047
(512) 452-6097
Veronica Sharp
Bryker Woods
K-6
Area 3
3309 Kerbey Lane
78703
(512) 414-2054
(512) 459-9047
Jane Kronke
Campbell
PK-5
Area 2
2613 Rogers Ave.
78722
(512) 414-2056
(512) 841-1246
Lisa Bohanan
Casey
PK-5
Area 1
9400 Texas Oaks Drive
78748
(512) 841-6900
(512) 841-6925
Jean Bahney
Casis
PK-5
Area 3
2710 Exposition Blvd.
78703
(512) 414-2062
(512) 477-1776
Sam Tinnon
Clayton
K-5
Area 1
7525 La Crosse Ave.
78739
(512) 841-9200
(512) 841-9201
Dru McGovern-Robinett
Cook
K-5
Area 2
1511 Cripple Creek
78758
(512) 414-2510
(512) 837-5983
Wendy Mills
Cowan
PK-5
Area 1
2817 Kentish Drive
78748
(512) 841-2700
(512) 841-2755
Debbie Warnken
Cunningham
PK-5
Area 1
2200 Berkeley Ave.
78745
(512) 414-2067
(512) 441-6006
Amy Lloyd
Blue Ribbon SchoolDavis
PK-5
Area 2
5214 Duval Rd.
78727
(512) 414-2580
(512) 346-7384
Jennifer Daniels
Dawson
PK-5
Area 2
3001 South 1st
78704
(512) 414-2070
(512) 442-5765
Shannon Sellstrom
Dobie Pre-Kindergarten Center
PK
Area 3
1200 E. Rundberg Ln.
78753
(512) 414-9010
(512) 414-9014
Courtney Roberson
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 1995 - 2010Doss
PK-5
Area 2
7005 Northledge Dr
78731
(512) 414-2365
(512) 345-0013
Janna Griffin
Galindo
PK-5
Area 1
3800 S. 2nd St.
78704
(512) 414-1756
(512) 414-0448
Kate Shaum
Govalle
PK-5
Area 1
3601 Govalle Ave.
78702
(512) 414-2078
(512) 926-4820
Nancy Maniscalco
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 2012Graham
PK-5
Area 3
11211 Tom Adams Dr.
78753
(512) 414-2395
(512) 835-4562
Blaine Helwig
Guerrero Thompson
PK-5
Area 2
102 E. Rundberg Lane
78753
(512) 414-8400
(051) 414-8401
Lakesha Drinks
Gullett
K-5
Area 2
6310 Treadwell Blvd.
78757
(512) 414-2082
(512) 451-2036
Janie Ruiz
Harris
PK-5
Area 3
1711 Wheless Ln.
78723
(512) 414-2085
(512) 929-7347
Ana Candelaria
Hart
K-5
Area 3
8301 Furness
78753
(512) 841-2100
(512) 841-2190
David Dean
Blue Ribbon SchoolHighland Park
K-5
Area 2
4900 Fairview
78731
(512) 414-2090
(512) 414-2626
Tammie Workman
Blue Ribbon SchoolHill
PK-5
Area 2
8601 Tallwood Drive
78759
(512) 414-2369
(512) 841-8105
Beth Ellis
Houston (Josephine Houston)
PK-5
Area 2
5409 Ponciana Dr.
78744
(512) 414-2517
(512) 448-4869
Elia Diaz-Camarillo
Joslin
PK-5
Area 1
4500 Manchaca Rd.
78745
(512) 414-2094
(512) 443-3011
Jennifer Pace
Kiker
PK-5
Area 1
5913 La Crosse Ave.
78739
(512) 414-2584
(512) 288-5779
Lori Schneider
Kocurek
PK-5
Area 1
9800 Curlew Dr.
78748
(512) 414-2547
(512) 282-7824
Deanna McParland
Langford
PK-5
Area 1
2206 Blue Meadow Drive
78744
(512) 414-1765
(512) 447-4808
Dounna Poth
Lee
K-6
Area 2
3308 Hampton Rd.
78705
(512) 414-2098
(512) 478-4463
Elyse Smith
Linder
PK-5
Area 2
2800 Metcalfe Rd.
78741
(512) 414-2398
(512) 447-3222
Beverly Odom
Maplewood
PK-6
Area 2
3808 Maplewood Ave.
78722
(512) 414-4402
(512) 472-8559
Vickie Jacobson
Mathews
PK-6
Area 3
906 West Lynn St.
78703
(512) 414-4406
(512) 476-2108
Grace Brewster
McBee
K-5
Area 2
1001 West Braker Lane
78758
(512) 841-2500
(512) 841-2333
Maggie De La Rosa
Menchaca
PK-5
Area 1
12120 Manchaca Rd.
78748
(512) 414-2333
(512) 282-4043
John Rocha
Metz
PK-5
Area 1
84 Robert T. Martinez, Jr.
78702
(512) 414-4408
(512) 472-3412
Martha Castillo
Mills
PK-5
Area 1
6201 Davis Ln.
78749
(512) 841-2400
(512) 841-2490
Patricia Butler
Norman
PK-5
Area 3
4001 Tannehill Ln.
78721
(512) 414-2347
(512) 926-6321
Floretta Andrews
Oak Hill
PK-5
Area 3
6101 Patton Ranch Rd.
78735
(512) 414-2336
(512) 892-2279
Cathryn Mitchell
Oak Springs
PK-5
Area 2
3601 Webberville Rd.
78702
(512) 414-4413
(512) 472-5005
Monica Woods
Odom
PK-5
Area 1
1010 Turtle Creek Blvd.
78745
(512) 414-2388
(512) 443-6170
Sondra McWilliams
Ortega
PK-5
Area 1
1135 Garland Ave.
78721
(512) 414-4417
(512) 929-7906
Jennifer Stephens
Overton
PK-5
Area 3
7201 Colony Loop Drive
78724
(512) 841-9300
(512) 841-9316
Courtney Colvin
Palm
PK-5
Area 1
7601 Dixie Dr.
78744
(512) 414-2545
(512) 280-2769
Rhoda Coleman
Patton
PK-5
Area 3
6001 Westcreek Dr.
78749
(512) 414-1780
(512) 892-6541
Debra Price
Pease
K-6
Area 3
1106 Rio Grande
78701
(512) 414-4428
(512) 477-3009
Donna Martinez
Pecan Springs
PK-5
Area 3
3100 Rogge Ln.
78723
(512) 414-4445
(512) 926-0001
Elaine McKinney
Perez
PK-5
Area 1
7500 S. Pleasant Valley Rd.
78744
(512) 841-9100
(512) 841-9101
David Kauffman
Pickle
PK-5
Area 3
1101 Wheatley Avenue
78752
(512) 841-8400
(512) 841-8444
Joel De La Garza
Pillow
PK-5
Area 2
3025 Crosscreek Dr.
78757
(512) 414-2350
(512) 467-2513
Tonya King
Pleasant Hill
PK-5
Area 1
6405 Circle S Rd.
78745
(512) 414-4453
(512) 442-4741
Sharon Stoner
Read (Lucy Read Pre-kindergarten Demonstration School)
PK
Area 2
2608 RichCreek
78757
(512) 414-9400
(512) 414-9401
Ami Cortes
Reilly
PK-5
Area 2
405 Denson Dr.
78752
(512) 414-4464
(512) 453-1193
Dinorah Bores
Ridgetop
PK-5
Area 2
5005 Caswell Ave.
78751
(512) 414-4469
(512) 459-9187
Joaquin Gloria III
Rodriguez
PK-5
Area 2
4400 Franklin Park Dr.
78744
(512) 841-7200
(512) 841-7205
Monica Villasenor
Sanchez
PK-5
Area 3
73 San Marcos
78702
(512) 414-4423
(512) 472-9493
Azucena Garcia
Sims
PK-5
Area 3
1203 Springdale Rd.
78721
(512) 414-4488
(512) 841-1282
Freda Mills
St. Elmo
PK-5
Area 1
600 W. St. Elmo Rd.
78745
(512) 414-4477
(512) 442-6871
Adriana Gonzales
Summitt
PK-5
Area 2
12207 Brigadoon Ln.
78727
(512) 414-4484
(512) 832-1458
Dedra Standish
Sunset Valley
PK-5
Area 1
3000 Jones Rd.
78745
(512) 414-2392
(512) 892-7206
Kim Placker
Travis Heights
PK-5
Area 2
2010 Alameda Dr.
78704
(512) 414-4495
(512) 442-9537
Lisa Robertson
Uphaus Early Childhood Center
PK-K
Area 2
5200 Freidrich Lane
78744
(512) 414-5520
(512) 414-5521
Janice Hammonds
Walnut Creek
PK-5
Area 3
401 W. Braker Ln.
78753
(512) 414-4499
(512) 837-6789
Paul Perez
Webb Primary
PK-2
Area 3
601 E. St. Johns
78752
(512) 414-8830
(512) 414-8834
Dolores Godinez
Widen
PK-5
Area 2
5605 Nuckols Crossing
78744
(512) 414-2556
(512) 441-8971
Kimberly Royal
Williams
PK-5
Area 1
500 Mairo
78748
(512) 414-2525
(512) 292-3041
Joan Bertino
Winn
PK-5
Area 3
3500 Susquehanna Ln.
78723
(512) 414-2390
(512) 926-9211
Cynthia Gonzales
Wooldridge
PK-5
Area 2
1412 Norseman Terrace
78758
(512) 414-2353
(512) 339-6583
Sheri Mull
Wooten
PK-5
Area 2
1406 Dale
78757
(512) 414-2315
(512) 459-9227
Angelo San Segundo
Zavala
PK-5
Area 1
310 Robert Martinez, Jr.
78702
(512) 414-2318
(512) 477-2361
Sean Fox
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 1999Zilker
PK-5
Area 3
1900 Bluebonnet Lane
78704
(512) 414-2327
(512) 442-3992
Randall Thomson