AISD Facility Locations Map Chief Schools Office High Schools Middle Schools Elementary Schools Other Facilities Academic Magnets AISD Police Bus Routes & Transportation Menus School Assignment by Residential Address School Hours Student Health Services Campus Advisory Councils  
All Campuses
Blue Ribbon School
Campus
Grades
Region (ES)
Address Phone and Fax Administrator
ACES
PK-6
906 West Milton St.
78704
414-2074
841-7435
Mary Saul
Akins
9-12
10701 South 1st St.
78748
841-9900
841-9903
Daniel Girard
Allison
PK-5
Area 1
515 Vargas Rd.
78741
414-2004
385-0905
Guadalupe Velasquez
Alternative Learning Center
6-12
901 Neal
78702
414-2554
476-2809
Dennis Harms
Anderson
9-12
8403 Mesa Drive
78759
414-2538
338-1293
Donna Houser
Andrews
PK-5
Area 3
6801 Northeast Dr.
78723
414-1770
926-6635
Saleem Blevins
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
6-12
2206 Prather Ln.
78704
414-3236
441-5208
Jeanne Goka
Austin
9-12
1715 W. Cesar Chavez
78703
414-2505
414-7373
Sandy Compian
Bailey
6-8
4020 Lost Oasis Hollow
78739
414-4990
292-0898
John Rocha
Baker Center
3908 Avenue B
78751
414-0112
414-0393
Gloria Williams
Baldwin
PK-5
Area 1
12200 Meridian Park Boulevard
78739
841-8900
841-8901
Rosa Peņa
Baranoff
K-5
Area 1
12009 Buckingham Gate
78748
841-7100
841-7104
Linda Purvis
Barbara Jordan Early College Prep School
PK-5
Area 3
6711 Johnny Morris Rd.
78724
414-2578
926-8299
Diana Vallejo
Barrington
K-5
Area 3
400 Cooper Drive
78753
414-2008
836-4077
Gilma Sanchez
Barton Hills
K-6
Area 3
2108 Barton Hills Dr.
78704
414-2013
841-3849
Kati Achtermann
Becker
PK-5
Area 2
906 West Milton St.
78704
414-2019
442-1759
Valerie Borchers
Bedichek
6-8
6800 Bill Hughes Rd.
78745
414-3265
444-4382
Dan Diehl
Bertha Sadler Means Young Women's Leadership Academy
6401 N. Hampton Dr.
78723
414-3234
926-6146
Ivette Savina
Blackshear
PK-5
Area 2
1712 East 11th St.
78702
414-2021
477-7640
Betty Jenkins
Blanton
K-5
Area 3
5408 Westminster Dr.
78723
414-2026
926-8553
Brian Hill
Blazier
PK-5
Area 1
8601 Vertex Blvd.
78744
841-8800
841-8801
Leti Pena
Boone
PK-5
Area 1
8101 Croftwood Dr.
78749
414-2537
280-3307
Kathleen Noack
Bowie
9-12
4103 Slaughter Ln.
78749
414-5247
292-0527
Stephen Kane
Brentwood
PK-5
Area 2
6700 Arroyo Seco
78757
414-2039
453-8928
Katherine Williams-Carter
Brooke
PK-5
Area 1
3100 East 4th St.
78702
414-2043
385-3862
Griselda Galindo-Vargas
Brown
PK-5
Area 3
505 W. Anderson Ln.
78752
414-2047
452-6097
Veronica Sharp
Bryker Woods
K-6
Area 3
3309 Kerbey Lane
78703
414-2054
459-9047
Jane Kronke
Burger Activity Center
3200 Jones Rd.
78745
414-1050
414-0469
Mike Szymarek
Burnet
6-8
8401 Hathaway
78757
414-3225
452-0695
Dora Molina
Campbell
PK-5
Area 2
2613 Rogers Ave.
78722
414-2056
841-1246
Keith Moore
Carruth Administration Center
1111 W. 6th Street
78703
414-1700
Casey
PK-5
Area 1
9400 Texas Oaks Drive
78748
841-6900
841-6925
Jean Bahney
Casis
PK-5
Area 3
2710 Exposition Blvd.
78703
414-2062
477-1776
Sam Tinnon
Clayton
K-5
Area 1
7525 La Crosse Ave.
78739
841-9200
841-9201
Dru McGovern-Robinett
Clifton Career Dev. School
High School
1519 Coronado Hills Dr.
78752
414-3614
323-2646
Tony Dishner
Cook
K-5
Area 2
1511 Cripple Creek
78758
414-2510
837-5983
Wendy Mills
Covington
6-8
3700 Convict Hill Rd
78749
414-3276
892-4547
Shannon Sellstrom
Cowan
PK-5
Area 1
2817 Kentish Drive
78748
841-2700
841-2755
Debbie Warnken
Crockett
9-12
5601 Manchaca Road
78745
414-2532
447-0489
Craig Shapiro
Cunningham
PK-5
Area 1
2200 Berkeley Ave.
78745
414-2067
441-6006
Amy Lloyd
Blue Ribbon SchoolDavis
PK-5
Area 2
5214 Duval Rd.
78727
414-2580
346-7384
Jennifer Daniels
Dawson
PK-5
Area 2
3001 South 1st
78704
414-2070
442-5765
Shannon Sellstrom
Delco Center
4601 Pecan Brook Dr.
78724
841-8323
841-8335
David Seaborn
Dobie
6-8
1200 E. Rundberg Ln.
78753
414-3270
836-8411
Leslie Dusing
Dobie Pre-Kindergarten Center
PK
Area 3
1200 E. Rundberg Ln.
78753
414-9010
414-9014
Courtney Roberson
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 1995 - 2010Doss
PK-5
Area 2
7005 Northledge Dr
78731
414-2365
345-0013
Janna Griffin
Eastside Memorial High School at the Johnston Campus
9-12
1012 Arthur Stiles
78721
414-5810
841-5935
Bryan Miller
Fulmore
6-8
201 East Mary
78704
414-3207
441-3129
Lisa A. Bush
Fulmore Magnet
6-8
201 East Mary
78704
841-4916
841-4915
Debra Price
Galindo
PK-5
Area 1
3800 S. 2nd St.
78704
414-1756
414-0448
Kate Shaum
Garcia Young Men's Leadership Academy
7414 Johnny Morris Rd.
78724
841-9400
841-9401
Sterlin McGruder
Garza Independence
11-12
1600 Chicon Street
78702
414-8600
414-8610
Dr. Linda Webb
Gorzycki
6, 7, 8
7412 West Slaughter Lane
78749
841-8600
841-8601
Vickie Bauerle
Govalle
PK-5
Area 1
3601 Govalle Ave.
78702
414-2078
926-4820
Nancy Maniscalco
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 2012Graham
PK-5
Area 3
11211 Tom Adams Dr.
78753
414-2395
835-4562
Blaine Helwig
Guerrero Thompson
PK-5
Area 2
102 E. Rundberg Lane
78753
414-8400
414-8401
Lakesha Drinks
Gullett
K-5
Area 2
6310 Treadwell Blvd.
78757
414-2082
451-2036
Janie Ruiz
Harris
PK-5
Area 3
1711 Wheless Ln.
78723
414-2085
929-7347
Monica Martinez
Hart
K-5
Area 3
8301 Furness
78753
841-2100
841-2190
David Dean
Blue Ribbon SchoolHighland Park
K-5
Area 2
4900 Fairview
78731
414-2090
414-2626
Katherine Pena
Blue Ribbon SchoolHill
PK-5
Area 2
8601 Tallwood Drive
78759
414-2369
841-8105
Beth Ellis
House Park Athletics Facility
1301 Shoal Creek Blvd
78701
414-1048
414-0469
Mike Szymarek
Houston (Josephine Houston)
PK-5
Area 2
5409 Ponciana Dr.
78744
414-2517
448-4869
Elia Diaz-Camarillo
International
9-10
1012 Arthur Stiles
78721
414-6817
841-5621
Susan Galvan
John H. Reagan Early College
9-12
7104 Berkman Dr.
78752
414-2523
452-7089
Anabel Garza
Joslin
PK-5
Area 1
4500 Manchaca Rd.
78745
414-2094
443-3011
Jennifer Pace
Kealing
6-8
1607 Pennsylvania Ave.
78702
414-3214
478-9133
Robin Lowe
Kiker
PK-5
Area 1
5913 La Crosse Ave.
78739
414-2584
288-5779
Lori Schneider
Kocurek
PK-5
Area 1
9800 Curlew Dr.
78748
414-2547
282-7824
Heather Scholl
Lamar
6-8
6201 Wynona
78757
414-3217
467-6862
George Llewellyn
Langford
PK-5
Area 1
2206 Blue Meadow Drive
78744
414-1765
447-4808
Dounna Poth
Lanier
9-12
1201 Payton Gin Rd
78758
414-2514
832-1203
Ryan Hopkins
Lanier Health Sciences Institute of Austin
9-12
1201 Payton Gin Rd
78758
414-2514
832-1203
Ryan Hopkins
LBJ (Lyndon B. Johnson) Early College
9-12
7309 Lazy Creek Dr.
78724
414-2543
929-3955
Sheila Henry
Lee
K-6
Area 2
3308 Hampton Rd.
78705
414-2098
478-4463
John Hewlett
Liberal Arts and Science Academy
9-12
7309 Lazy Creek Dr.
78724
414-5272
414-6050
Stacia Crescenzi
Linder
PK-5
Area 2
2800 Metcalfe Rd.
78741
414-2398
447-3222
Beverly Odom
Maplewood
PK-6
Area 2
3808 Maplewood Ave.
78722
414-4402
472-8559
Vickie Jacobson
Martin
6-8
1601 Haskell
78702
414-3243
320-0125
Leticia Vega
Mathews
PK-6
Area 3
906 West Lynn St.
78703
414-4406
476-2108
Grace Brewster
McBee
K-5
Area 2
1001 West Braker Lane
78758
841-2500
841-2333
Maggie De La Rosa
McCallum
9-12
5600 Sunshine Dr.
78756
414-2519
453-2599
Michael Garrison
McCallum Fine Arts Academy
9-12
5600 Sunshine Drive
78756
414-7506
841-7319
Kalyse McElveen
Menchaca
PK-5
Area 1
12120 Manchaca Rd.
78748
414-2333
282-4043
Eliza Loyola
Mendez
6-8
5106 Village Square
78744
414-3284
442-5738
Ron Gonzales
Metz
PK-5
Area 1
84 Robert T. Martinez, Jr.
78702
414-4408
472-3412
Martha Castillo
Mills
PK-5
Area 1
6201 Davis Ln.
78749
841-2400
841-2490
Patricia Butler
Murchison
6-8
3700 North Hills Dr.
78731
414-3254
343-1710
Sammi Harrison
Nelson Field
7400 Berkman Drive
78752
414-1048
414-0469
Mike Szymarek
Noack Sports Complex
5300 Crainway Dr.
78724
841-8323
David Seaborn
Norman
PK-5
Area 3
4001 Tannehill Ln.
78721
414-2347
926-6321
Floretta Andrews
O. Henry
6-8
2610 West 10th St.
78703
414-3229
477-7428
Peter H. Price
Oak Hill
PK-5
Area 3
6101 Patton Ranch Rd.
78735
414-2336
892-2279
Cathryn Mitchell
Oak Springs
PK-5
Area 2
3601 Webberville Rd.
78702
414-4413
472-5005
Monica Woods
Odom
PK-5
Area 1
1010 Turtle Creek Blvd.
78745
414-2388
443-6170
Sondra McWilliams
Ortega
PK-5
Area 1
1135 Garland Ave.
78721
414-4417
929-7906
Jennifer Stephens
Overton
PK-5
Area 3
7201 Colony Loop Drive
78724
841-9300
841-9316
Courtney Colvin
Padron
PK-5
Area 2
2011 West Rundberg Lane
78758

Rafael Soriano
Palm
PK-5
Area 1
7601 Dixie Dr.
78744
414-2545
280-2769
Rhoda Coleman
Paredes
6-8
10100 S. Mary Moore Searight Dr.
78748
841-6800
841-7036
Karla Wright
Patton
PK-5
Area 3
6001 Westcreek Dr.
78749
414-1780
892-6541
Debra Price
Pease
K-6
Area 3
1106 Rio Grande
78701
414-4428
477-3009
Matthew Nelson
Pecan Springs
PK-5
Area 3
3100 Rogge Ln.
78723
414-4445
926-0001
Elaine McKinney
Perez
PK-5
Area 1
7500 S. Pleasant Valley Rd.
78744
841-9100
841-9101
David Kauffman
Pickle
PK-5
Area 3
1101 Wheatley Avenue
78752
841-8400
841-8444
Lile Bella
Pillow
PK-5
Area 2
3025 Crosscreek Dr.
78757
414-2350
467-2513
Tonya King
Pleasant Hill
PK-5
Area 1
6405 Circle S Rd.
78745
414-4453
442-4741
Sharon Stoner
Premier High School at Lanier
9-12
1201 Payton Gin Rd
78758
414-2896
Paulita Zuniga
Premier High School at Travis
9-12
1211 E. Oltorf
78704
414-6635
368-9413
Elizabeth D. Camarena
Professional Development Center (PDC)
3908 Avenue B
78751
414-3976
841-1547
Jan John
Read (Lucy Read Pre-kindergarten Demonstration School)
PK
Area 2
2608 RichCreek
78757
414-9400
414-9401
Ami Cortes
Reilly
PK-5
Area 2
405 Denson Dr.
78752
414-4464
453-1193
Dinorah Bores
Ridgetop
PK-5
Area 2
5005 Caswell Ave.
78751
414-4469
459-9187
Joaquin Gloria III
Rodriguez
PK-5
Area 2
4400 Franklin Park Dr.
78744
841-7200
841-7205
Monica Villasenor
Rosedale School
PK-12
2117 W. 49th St.
78756
414-3617
458-6754
Elizabeth Dickey
Sanchez
PK-5
Area 3
73 San Marcos
78702
414-4423
472-9493
Azucena Garcia
Service Center
5101 E. 51st St.
78723
414-3299
414-4409
Director
Juan Nuñez
Sims
PK-5
Area 3
1203 Springdale Rd.
78721
414-4488
841-1282
Freda Mills
Small
6-8
4801 Monterey Oaks Blvd.
78749
841-6700
841-6703
Amy Taylor
St. Elmo
PK-5
Area 1
600 W. St. Elmo Rd.
78745
414-4477
442-6871
Adriana Gonzales
Summitt
PK-5
Area 2
12207 Brigadoon Ln.
78727
414-4484
832-1458
Dedra Standish
Sunset Valley
PK-5
Area 1
3000 Jones Rd.
78745
414-2392
892-7206
Kim Placker
Travis (William B. Travis)
9-12
1211 E. Oltorf
78704
414-2527
707-0050
Ty Davidson
Travis Heights
PK-5
Area 2
2010 Alameda Dr.
78704
414-4495
442-9537
Lisa Robertson
Uphaus Early Childhood Center
PK-K
Area 2
5200 Freidrich Lane
78744
414-5520
414-5521
Leticia Botello
Walnut Creek
PK-5
Area 3
401 W. Braker Ln.
78753
414-4499
837-6789
Paul Perez
Webb
6-8
601 E. St. Johns
78752
414-3258
452-9683
Raul Sanchez
Webb Primary
PK-2
Area 3
601 E. St. Johns
78752
414-8830
414-8834
Dolores Godinez
Widen
PK-5
Area 2
5605 Nuckols Crossing
78744
414-2556
441-8971
Kimberly Royal
Williams
PK-5
Area 1
500 Mairo
78748
414-2525
292-3041
Joan Bertino
Winn
PK-5
Area 3
3500 Susquehanna Ln.
78723
414-2390
926-9211
Cynthia Gonzales
Wooldridge
PK-5
Area 2
1412 Norseman Terrace
78758
414-2353
339-6583
Sheri Mull
Wooten
PK-5
Area 2
1406 Dale
78757
414-2315
459-9227
Angelo San Segundo
Zavala
PK-5
Area 1
310 Robert Martinez, Jr.
78702
414-2318
477-2361
Sean Fox
Blue Ribbon School - Years: 1999Zilker
PK-5
Area 3
1900 Bluebonnet Lane
78704
414-2327
442-3992
Randall Thomson